Seller's Agent in 2013
Regina Ferron
NextMove Real Estate
(562) 708-9349
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $722,963 - $793,000
This Elegant home is finally on the market!!!!! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers imported floors of travertine and medium cherry hardwood. Open floor plan with a large kitchen that offers a huge island with quartz counter tops. Large windows with custom drapes overlooking a lovely Mediterranean garden for outdoor dining and entertaining that is exquisite! Large Master bedroom has slider that opens up to the backyard, along with a huge walk in closet. The master bathroom has a Jacuzzi tub, huge shower and dual sinks. Location is close to wine country and casino. This home is a treasure, don't miss it!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextMove Real Estate License #01374965 Listed on: 08/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catania Emanuel V | $383,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Zubek Irena | $366,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catania Emanuel V | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zubek Irena | $292,915 | |
| Closed | Zubek Irena | $36,614 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $383,000 | -3.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Price Changed | $396,000 | -0.8% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | For Sale | $411,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $469,490 | $98,061 | $371,429 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $451,261 | $94,254 | $357,007 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $442,413 | $92,406 | $350,007 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $433,740 | $90,595 | $343,145 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $429,294 | $89,667 | $339,627 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $420,877 | $87,909 | $332,968 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $412,626 | $86,186 | $326,440 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $404,537 | $84,497 | $320,040 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $396,606 | $82,841 | $313,765 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $390,651 | $81,598 | $309,053 |
| 2014 | $5,995 | $383,000 | $80,000 | $303,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Regina Ferron
NextMove Real Estate
(562) 708-9349
51 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW13158160
APN: 957-591-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.