40985 Cebu Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Serena Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,470 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40985 Cebu Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $752,118, approximately $375 per square foot. 40985 Cebu Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Parra Medina Beatrice Rosario and Medina Beatrice Rosario
Bought by
Parra Medina Beatrice Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,420
Outstanding Balance
$121,840
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Mpi Properties
Bought by
Medina Beatrice Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Chong Ivan E
Bought by
Mpi Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Chong Ivan E
Bought by
Chong Ivan E and Chong Stacee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Chong Stacee D
Bought by
Chong Ivan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Chong Ivan E and Chong Stacee D
Bought by
Chong Ivan E and Chong Stacee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Chong Ivan R and Chong Stacee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,250
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Medina Beatrice Rosario | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Medina Beatrice Rosario | $250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mpi Properties | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Chong Ivan E | -- | North American Title | |
| Chong Ivan E | -- | North American Title | |
| Chong Ivan E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chong Ivan R | $329,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Medina Beatrice Rosario | $159,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Beatrice Rosario | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Ivan E | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Ivan E | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Ivan R | $263,250 | |
| Closed | Chong Ivan R | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $322,684 | $90,347 | $232,337 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $310,156 | $86,840 | $223,316 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $304,076 | $85,138 | $218,938 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $298,115 | $83,469 | $214,646 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $295,060 | $82,614 | $212,446 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $289,276 | $80,995 | $208,281 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $283,605 | $79,407 | $204,198 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $278,045 | $77,850 | $200,195 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $272,594 | $76,324 | $196,270 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $268,502 | $75,179 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $263,244 | $73,707 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map