Estimated Value: $455,083 - $559,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31W765 Orchard Ln, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $514,021, approximately $299 per square foot. 31W765 Orchard Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Kedzierski Piotr and Kedzierski Maria
Bought by
Kedzierski Piotr and Kedzierski Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2004
Sold by
Schenk Michael W and Schenk Cynthia J
Bought by
Kedzierski Piotr and Kedzierski Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kedzierski Piotr | -- | None Available | |
| Kedzierski Piotr | $140,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,350 | $147,408 | $33,485 | $113,923 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $133,740 | $30,380 | $103,360 |
| 2022 | $8,638 | $124,290 | $28,230 | $96,060 |
| 2021 | $8,197 | $117,990 | $26,800 | $91,190 |
| 2020 | $7,981 | $114,460 | $26,000 | $88,460 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $110,370 | $25,070 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $7,567 | $104,250 | $26,660 | $77,590 |
| 2017 | $7,380 | $100,100 | $25,600 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | $95,610 | $24,450 | $71,160 |
| 2015 | $7,234 | $90,500 | $23,140 | $67,360 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $86,270 | $25,100 | $61,170 |
| 2013 | $8,408 | $88,340 | $25,700 | $62,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map