32 Acorn Dr Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $445,050 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Acorn Dr, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $490,513, approximately $259 per square foot. 32 Acorn Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Barton Sharon L
Bought by
Barton Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,760
Outstanding Balance
$250,898
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Bought by
Barton Timothy D and Barton Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Timothy D | $350,000 | Surety Title Company | |
| Barton Timothy D | $350,000 | Surety Title | |
| Barton Timothy D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Timothy D | $276,760 | |
| Closed | Barton Timothy D | $276,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $211,600 | $82,500 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map