7 Acorn Dr Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $479,870 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Acorn Dr, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $499,968, approximately $238 per square foot. 7 Acorn Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Odell Douglas A and Odell Lisa L
Bought by
Tarasewicz Stanley J and Tarasewicz Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,836
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$427,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarasewicz Stanley J | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarasewicz Stanley J | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $7,521 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $7,519 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $6,894 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $6,835 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $247,900 | $82,500 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map