32 Acrebrook Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Acrebrook Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $304,063, approximately $300 per square foot. 32 Acrebrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Pniak-Costell M-Elizabeth and Costello Thomas Gerard
Bought by
Beauregard Kevin M and Oconnell Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,110
Outstanding Balance
$116,668
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Pniak Mary-Elizabeth
Bought by
Pniak-Costello Mary E and Costello Thomas Gerard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauregard Kevin M | $187,000 | -- | |
| Pniak-Costello Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauregard Kevin M | $184,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $260,500 | $106,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $258,800 | $104,000 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $234,000 | $94,500 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $199,400 | $82,200 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $185,900 | $74,700 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $180,600 | $76,700 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $173,300 | $76,700 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $165,600 | $73,100 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $168,400 | $67,800 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $171,200 | $67,800 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $152,600 | $67,800 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $152,600 | $67,800 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map