Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Beck
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 265-5347
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $333,000
This house is well maintained with newer roof, siding, replacement windows bathroom and Kitchen. Spacous living room, fenced-in backyard, 3 season room for more living space. Just move in and enjoy. Celler partially finished as a man cave and can also be used as an extra living room.
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benware Bryce | $320,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Daniel | $184,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Daniel | $184,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Daniel | $184,000 | -- | |
| Ash Alicia | $165,000 | -- | |
| Ash Alicia | $165,000 | -- | |
| Ash Alicia | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benware Bryce | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Daniel | $212,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Daniel | $187,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Alicia | $162,807 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | Sold | $185,000 | -0.5% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $185,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $279,300 | $112,200 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $272,200 | $110,000 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $246,200 | $100,000 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $213,800 | $86,900 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $195,800 | $79,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $190,400 | $81,200 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $182,800 | $81,200 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $174,900 | $77,400 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $189,500 | $71,000 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $194,100 | $71,000 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $174,200 | $71,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $174,200 | $71,000 | $103,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Beck
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 265-5347
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stephanie Lepsch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-9175
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71516952
APN: CHIC-000536-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.