32 Bellview St Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bellview St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $633,820, approximately $350 per square foot. 32 Bellview St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Bomback Deanna C and Bomback Deanna C
Bought by
Baskette Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$300,095
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Bomback Deanna C
Bought by
Bomback Deanne C and Bomback Declaration O Deanna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bomback Glenn S and D C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskette Robert W | $429,000 | Revere Title | |
| Bomback Deanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Bomback Glenn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baskette Robert W | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,521 | $189,000 | $44,240 | $144,760 |
| 2024 | $11,653 | $189,000 | $44,240 | $144,760 |
| 2023 | $10,687 | $150,150 | $32,480 | $117,670 |
| 2022 | $11,304 | $150,150 | $32,480 | $117,670 |
| 2021 | $11,255 | $150,150 | $32,480 | $117,670 |
| 2020 | $8,338 | $111,410 | $28,740 | $82,670 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $318,300 | $82,100 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $111,410 | $28,740 | $82,670 |
| 2017 | $8,286 | $107,310 | $24,150 | $83,160 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $107,310 | $24,150 | $83,160 |
| 2015 | $6,821 | $107,310 | $24,150 | $83,160 |
| 2014 | $6,821 | $97,550 | $21,950 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map