32 Beth Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Beth Ln, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,287,208, approximately $685 per square foot. 32 Beth Ln is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,339 | $1,256,000 | $1,014,900 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $12,887 | $1,256,000 | $1,014,900 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $12,410 | $1,254,800 | $1,014,900 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $9,488 | $679,200 | $498,300 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $9,122 | $679,200 | $498,300 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $679,200 | $498,300 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $9,375 | $590,000 | $427,600 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $590,000 | $427,600 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $526,600 | $384,300 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $526,600 | $384,300 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $7,809 | $526,600 | $384,300 | $142,300 |
| 2013 | $7,588 | $526,600 | $384,300 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map