32 Boars Head Terrace Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Boars Head Terrace, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $871,596, approximately $605 per square foot. 32 Boars Head Terrace is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1978
Bought by
Harold R Smalley Jr T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold R Smalley Jr T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,765 | $792,600 | $466,300 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $9,765 | $792,600 | $466,300 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $8,891 | $530,800 | $310,800 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $530,800 | $310,800 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $530,800 | $310,800 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $530,800 | $310,800 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $8,498 | $530,800 | $310,800 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $7,698 | $452,300 | $237,300 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $7,404 | $452,300 | $237,300 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $7,273 | $452,300 | $237,300 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map