32 Brookfield Ln Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Brookfield Ln Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $204,155, approximately $157 per square foot. 32 Brookfield Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Pritchard Karen M
Bought by
Pritchard Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Cyganik Lori Ann
Bought by
Pritchard Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Karen M | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Pritchard Karen M | $124,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $102,000 | $7,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $102,000 | $7,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $102,000 | $7,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $102,000 | $7,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $102,000 | $7,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $4,800 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map