32 Chadbourne St Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,655 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Chadbourne St, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $933,414, approximately $351 per square foot. 32 Chadbourne St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Toll Sc Ii Lp
Bought by
Reese Robert W and Reese Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,030
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Robert W | $564,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Robert W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $29,616 | $8,000 | $21,616 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $29,616 | $8,000 | $21,616 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $17,320 | $3,400 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $17,320 | $3,400 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $17,320 | $3,400 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $17,320 | $3,400 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,763 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map