32 Dalton Ave Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $379,441 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dalton Ave, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $396,110, approximately $204 per square foot. 32 Dalton Ave is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Meili Lindsey A Swank and Meili Mark D
Bought by
Meili Lindsey A Swank and Meili Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Franklin Douglas S and Franklin Teresa J
Bought by
Swank Meilie Lindsey A and Meili Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,249
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Karageorge James S
Bought by
Franklin Douglas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Karageorge Sophie
Bought by
Karageorge James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Karageorge Sophie
Bought by
Karageorge Sophie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meili Lindsey A Swank | -- | None Available | |
| Swank Meilie Lindsey A | $2,550 | Attorney | |
| Franklin Douglas S | $85,000 | -- | |
| Karageorge James S | -- | -- | |
| Karageorge Sophie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swank Meilie Lindsey A | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $111,400 | $25,210 | $86,190 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $110,690 | $25,210 | $85,480 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $110,690 | $25,210 | $85,480 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $94,150 | $25,210 | $68,940 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $94,150 | $25,210 | $68,940 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $94,150 | $25,210 | $68,940 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $91,020 | $22,010 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $91,020 | $22,010 | $69,010 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $91,020 | $22,010 | $69,010 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $83,030 | $22,010 | $61,020 |
| 2015 | $6,738 | $83,030 | $22,010 | $61,020 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $73,780 | $12,760 | $61,020 |
| 2013 | $6,407 | $72,090 | $12,760 | $59,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map