32 Davis St Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $392,084 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Davis St, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $452,271, approximately $468 per square foot. 32 Davis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
Bought by
Behm Steven H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behm Steven H | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $337,200 | $180,500 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $311,400 | $170,800 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $263,000 | $141,800 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $245,300 | $124,100 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $224,800 | $112,800 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $215,100 | $106,400 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $193,300 | $101,500 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $193,300 | $101,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $186,800 | $101,500 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $176,200 | $101,500 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $176,200 | $101,500 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map