33 - 35 Davis St Tyngsborough, MA 01879
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 - 35 Davis St, Tyngsborough, MA 01879. 33 - 35 Davis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Berry Norman and Berry Janet C
Bought by
Berry Frank and Berry Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,716
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Frank | $300,000 | -- | |
| Berry Frank | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Frank | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Berry Frank | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Frank | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $883,700 | $412,900 | $470,800 |
| 2024 | $10,535 | $828,200 | $394,400 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $723,700 | $329,000 | $394,700 |
| 2022 | $9,807 | $656,400 | $287,600 | $368,800 |
| 2021 | $9,558 | $594,800 | $257,100 | $337,700 |
| 2020 | $9,215 | $567,100 | $252,800 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $9,454 | $558,400 | $252,800 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $9,525 | $556,700 | $252,800 | $303,900 |
| 2017 | $8,968 | $522,600 | $252,800 | $269,800 |
| 2016 | $8,575 | $488,300 | $235,400 | $252,900 |
| 2015 | $8,490 | $500,600 | $245,300 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map