32 Delaware St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Delaware St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $527,775, approximately $269 per square foot. 32 Delaware St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Lane Doris
Bought by
Mckay Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Giffune Magdalene
Bought by
Lane Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Erin L | $270,000 | Paul Wollman | |
| Lane Kenneth L | $130,000 | Robert Cox |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,100 | $52,700 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,200 | $92,700 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map