32 E Lorain St Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,088 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $222,022, approximately $111 per square foot. 32 E Lorain St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Cosby Thomas S
Bought by
Karen Hodge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Hodge | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karen Hodge | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $82,900 | $82,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $73,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $60,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $60,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $63,470 | $0 | $0 |