35 E Lorain St Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $179,020, approximately $139 per square foot. 35 E Lorain St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Dunn William and Dunn Doris
Bought by
Dunn & Dunn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn & Dunn Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $70,500 | $70,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $62,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $52,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |