32 Grace St Waterford, NY 12188
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $316,717
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Grace St, Waterford, NY 12188 and is currently estimated at $269,429, approximately $101 per square foot. 32 Grace St is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Waterford-Halfmoon Elementary School, Waterford Junior/Senior High School, and Catholic Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $37,800 | $4,000 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $37,800 | $4,000 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $37,800 | $4,000 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $885 | $37,800 | $4,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map