32 Harding Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,983,667
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Harding Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,663,167, approximately $573 per square foot. 32 Harding Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Townsend James K and Townsend Marie A
Bought by
Coucoules Julie Lynn and Coucoules Robert Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,350
Outstanding Balance
$356,936
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,306,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Townsend James A and Townsend Marie A
Bought by
Townsend James A and Townsend Marie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coucoules Julie Lynn | $1,339,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Townsend James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coucoules Julie Lynn | $400,350 | |
| Open | Coucoules Julie Lynn | $803,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,190 | $1,449,306 | $703,573 | $745,733 |
| 2024 | $17,918 | $1,420,893 | $689,780 | $731,113 |
| 2023 | $17,563 | $1,393,043 | $676,260 | $716,783 |
| 2022 | $17,154 | $1,365,729 | $663,000 | $702,729 |
| 2021 | $6,914 | $409,484 | $67,934 | $341,550 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $405,287 | $67,238 | $338,049 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $397,340 | $65,919 | $331,421 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $389,550 | $64,627 | $324,923 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $381,913 | $63,360 | $318,553 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $374,426 | $62,118 | $312,308 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $368,803 | $61,185 | $307,618 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $361,579 | $59,986 | $301,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map