32 Hinckley St Somerville, MA 02145
Magoun Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,507,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hinckley St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,238,667, approximately $505 per square foot. 32 Hinckley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Middlesex Enterprises
Bought by
Wdgb Somerville Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Rivieccio Jo A and Rivieccio Francis P
Bought by
Middlesex Ent Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
E&E Tran Inc
Bought by
Rivieccio Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wdgb Somerville Rt | -- | -- | |
| Middlesex Ent Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Rivieccio Jo Ann | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middlesex Ent Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middlesex Ent Llc | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,224 | $1,303,800 | $743,900 | $559,900 |
| 2024 | $13,460 | $1,279,500 | $743,900 | $535,600 |
| 2023 | $13,179 | $1,274,600 | $743,900 | $530,700 |
| 2022 | $12,515 | $1,229,400 | $708,400 | $521,000 |
| 2021 | $11,662 | $1,144,500 | $674,600 | $469,900 |
| 2020 | $10,966 | $1,086,800 | $648,600 | $438,200 |
| 2019 | $9,984 | $927,900 | $550,600 | $377,300 |
| 2018 | $9,586 | $847,600 | $531,100 | $316,500 |
| 2017 | $9,191 | $787,600 | $495,300 | $292,300 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $624,000 | $342,600 | $281,400 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $497,900 | $305,400 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map