32 Lake Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $697,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lake Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $697,000, approximately $426 per square foot. 32 Lake Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $642,500 | $149,300 | $493,200 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $600,500 | $136,100 | $464,400 |
| 2023 | $11,714 | $541,000 | $136,100 | $404,900 |
| 2022 | $11,644 | $470,400 | $124,000 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $10,799 | $405,300 | $110,600 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $378,700 | $100,500 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $378,700 | $100,500 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $364,100 | $100,500 | $263,600 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $352,200 | $100,500 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $342,200 | $100,500 | $241,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $342,200 | $123,700 | $218,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,200 | $123,700 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map