32 Laurelhurst Dr Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,585,000 - $1,803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Laurelhurst Dr, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,664,363, approximately $688 per square foot. 32 Laurelhurst Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Emerson Anthony Todd and Emerson Lorena Marie
Bought by
Braddock Scott A and Braddock Staci E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,849
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,442,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Emerson Anthony T and Emerson Lorena M
Bought by
Emerson Anthony Todd and Emerson Lorena Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Sarabia Sonny A and Sarabia Kinga A
Bought by
Emerson Anthony T and Emerson Lorena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Sarabia Sonny A and Sarabia Kinga A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,375
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddock Scott A | $719,000 | Lawyers Title Corporation | |
| Emerson Anthony Todd | -- | -- | |
| Emerson Anthony T | $860,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Sarabia Sonny A | $369,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braddock Scott A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Anthony T | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarabia Sonny A | $276,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,794 | $925,891 | $576,183 | $349,708 |
| 2024 | $11,794 | $907,737 | $564,886 | $342,851 |
| 2023 | $11,581 | $889,939 | $553,810 | $336,129 |
| 2022 | $11,366 | $872,490 | $542,951 | $329,539 |
| 2021 | $11,176 | $855,383 | $532,305 | $323,078 |
| 2020 | $11,023 | $846,613 | $526,847 | $319,766 |
| 2019 | $11,111 | $830,013 | $516,516 | $313,497 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $813,739 | $506,389 | $307,350 |
| 2017 | $11,137 | $797,784 | $496,460 | $301,324 |
| 2016 | $11,019 | $782,142 | $486,726 | $295,416 |
| 2015 | $11,052 | $770,394 | $479,415 | $290,979 |
| 2014 | $10,705 | $722,370 | $450,802 | $271,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map