32 Lincoln Ln Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $537,754 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Lincoln Ln, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $561,939, approximately $496 per square foot. 32 Lincoln Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenmont Avenue School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Hillson Colleen
Bought by
Hillson Scott T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Mann Dennis D
Bought by
Hillson Scott and Hillson Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Hogg Charlene D
Bought by
Mann Dennis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillson Scott T | -- | -- | |
| Hillson Scott | $129,000 | -- | |
| Mann Dennis D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mann Dennis D | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Dennis D | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Dennis D | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Dennis D | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $495,900 | $226,000 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $487,600 | $215,300 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $438,900 | $187,200 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $379,400 | $170,100 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $345,800 | $154,600 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $329,000 | $150,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $335,600 | $142,700 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $316,200 | $142,700 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $316,200 | $142,700 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $284,200 | $143,500 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $273,800 | $143,500 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $269,300 | $143,500 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map