NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,823,000 - $4,390,939

4 Beds
6 Baths
4,145 Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2024

Last sale price $4,000,000 $965 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $24,487 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2024

Former model home of the guarded gates of Irvine’s prestigious Saviero at Orchard Hills neighborhood, this stunning residence surpasses the enclave’s professionally decorated model homes in beauty, style and craftsmanship. Generously sized at approx. 4,145 s.f., the 4-bedroom, 5-bath design is open and bright, with numerous sets of slide-away & French doors erasing the line between indoor & outdoor living. Enjoy the beauty of inlaid pavers & espresso wood flooring, a gorgeous dark maple staircase with distinctive iron railing, romantic archways, plantation shutters, hammered-copper bathroom sinks, crown molding &, in select rooms, handsome beamed ceilings. Entertain graciously in a great room with fireplace & surround sound, a formal dining room, & a chef-caliber kitchen with Caesarstone Quartz counters, furniture-quality cabinetry, large island, an oversized butlers pantry with second refrigerator, & top-of-the-line appliances from Wolf and Sub-Zero. The main floor is also home to an office with custom built-ins & an ensuite bedroom. This luxurious home hosts a versatile bonus room, bedroom with French doors opening to front deck, & a sumptuous master suite with a chic bath & a walk-in closet with dresser island & custom built-ins.
Adorned around the property is beautiful landscaping and community amenities include: swimming pools and Jacuzzi, club house, BBQ, tennis courts and parks. Walking distance to Orchard Hills School and Shopping Center which includes Pavilions, Wells Fargo, and many dining options! Zoned for California Distinguished Tustin Unified Schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bo Yang

PropertyMax RE Invest Svcs Brokerage Email: bomaxusa@outlook.com License #01973692 Listed on: 06/29/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Bo Yang

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $12,800
  • Rent includes gardener
  • Available 7/1/24
  • Tax Lot 76
  • Tax Tract Number 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52711128

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,768 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-07-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 12800
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Saviero (OHSAV)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 52711128
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4145.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.77
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6768.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1554

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 6768.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.37
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Tract Number: 111-28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2024
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Ewalt Family Revocable Trust and Ewalt Kenneth E
Bought by
32 Lowland Llc
Seller's Agent
Jian Gong
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
Buyer's Agent
Bo Yang
PropertyMax RE Invest Svcs
List Price
$4,199,000
Sold Price
$4,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,000
-4.74%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$4,083,235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,235
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Ewalt Kenneth E
Bought by
Ewalt Kenneth E and Ewalt Vicki Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Ewalt Kenneth E
Bought by
Ewalt Family Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Ewalt Kenneth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Ewalt Vicki Lee Marie
Bought by
Ewalt Kenneth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Rented $11,500 0.0% --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $11,500 -10.2% $3 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 For Rent $12,800 0.0% --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Sold $4,000,000 -2.4% $965 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2024 05/26/24 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2024 05/11/24 Price Changed $4,099,000 -2.4% $989 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $4,199,000 +5.0% $1,013 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Off Market $4,000,000 -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $4,199,000 -- $1,013 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,263 $4,080,000 $2,901,639 $1,178,361
2024 $32,263 $2,342,588 $1,354,645 $987,943
2023 $31,624 $2,296,655 $1,328,083 $968,572
2022 $31,071 $2,251,623 $1,302,042 $949,581
2021 $30,532 $2,207,474 $1,276,512 $930,962
2020 $30,215 $2,184,840 $1,263,423 $921,417
2019 $29,934 $2,142,000 $1,238,650 $903,350
2018 $16,238 $861,279 $18,593 $842,686
2017 $15,996 $844,392 $18,229 $826,163
2016 $15,753 $827,836 $17,872 $809,964
2015 $14,186 $815,402 $17,604 $797,798
2014 $3,475 $17,259 $17,259 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR24133816

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 527-111-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.