NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Maplehurst Rd Rochester, NY 14617

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $277,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $181,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

STUNNING, FULLY RENOVATED COLONIAL STYLE HOME AWAITS YOUR ARRIVAL IN A QUIET & PEACEFUL CUL-DE-SAC SETTING! 1ST FLR HAS A GORGEOUS KITCHEN WITH NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND FLOORING. LIGHT-FILLED LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM ROOM WITH NEW SLIDING GLASS DOOR LEADING TO DECK AND FULLY FENCED YARD. 2ND FLOOR HAS 4 BEDROOMS WITH GLEAMING REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS AND A FULLY REMODELED BATH. BONUS SPACE WITH A FULL FINISHED ATTIC WITH BUILT-IN BOOKSHELVES AND A TON OF STORAGE AND A PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH NEW CARPET! NICE OPEN FRONT PORCH, NEW WINDOWS, NEW FURNACE, NEW ROOF, NEW DRIVEWAY AND NEW EXTERIOR DOOR...SIMPLY MOVE IN AND ENJOY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eman Safadi

Listing by Zulu Real Estate LLC License #10351205489 Listed on: 02/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty License #10311210084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,920

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x129
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-076-170-0007-058-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,920

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1916
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Maplehurst
  • Directions: East Ridge Road make right on St. Paul north to Maplehurst Road. Property on left side
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-076-170-0007-058-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5920.0
  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$189,200
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,200
-4.33%
Current Estimated Value
$246,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,254
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$117,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2019
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
109.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Vater Erin E and Vater George A
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A and Lsf1o Master Participation Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Lacara Leonard L
Bought by
Vater George A and Vater Erin E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raymond Anthony C $181,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Safadi Properties Llc $73,000 None Available
U S Bank Trust N A $87,329 None Available
Vater George A $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raymond Anthony C $144,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $181,000 -4.3% $124 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $189,200 +159.2% $130 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $73,000 -8.6% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2020 01/26/20 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $55 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,084 $163,000 $33,000 $130,000
2024 $6,084 $163,000 $33,000 $130,000
2023 $5,957 $163,000 $33,000 $130,000
2022 $5,956 $121,700 $32,100 $89,600
2021 $9,613 $121,700 $32,100 $89,600
2020 $5,927 $121,700 $32,100 $89,600
2019 $4,438 $121,700 $32,100 $89,600
2018 $4,921 $121,700 $32,100 $89,600
2017 $2,183 $106,000 $13,200 $92,800
2016 $4,438 $106,000 $13,200 $92,800
2015 -- $106,000 $13,200 $92,800
2014 -- $106,000 $13,200 $92,800

MLS Number: R1318859

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-076-170-0007-058-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.