38 Maplehurst Rd Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $263,921, approximately $149 per square foot. 38 Maplehurst Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and University Preparatory Charter School for Young Men.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Kaus Karen A
Bought by
Nolan Timothy and Nolan Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,730
Outstanding Balance
$88,984
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Timothy | $127,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Timothy | $129,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $189,000 | $33,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $189,000 | $33,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $189,000 | $33,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $132,000 | $32,100 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $132,000 | $32,100 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $132,000 | $32,100 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $132,000 | $32,100 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $132,000 | $32,100 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $129,000 | $13,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $129,000 | $13,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $13,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $13,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map