32 Matilda Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,921 - $1,785,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Matilda Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,405,230, approximately $1,829 per square foot. 32 Matilda Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Catania David
Bought by
Catania David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Catania Charles J
Bought by
Catania Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Catania Charles J and Catania Lolita P
Bought by
Catania Charles J and Catania Lolita P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catania David | -- | None Available | |
| Catania Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Catania Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $92,648 | $35,536 | $57,112 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $90,831 | $34,839 | $55,992 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $89,050 | $34,156 | $54,894 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $87,304 | $33,486 | $53,818 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $85,591 | $32,829 | $52,762 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $84,715 | $32,493 | $52,222 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $83,054 | $31,856 | $51,198 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $81,425 | $31,231 | $50,194 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $79,829 | $30,619 | $49,210 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $78,265 | $30,019 | $48,246 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $77,088 | $29,568 | $47,520 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $75,578 | $28,989 | $46,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map