32 Newby Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $261,454
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Newby Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $243,114, approximately $181 per square foot. 32 Newby Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $222,000 | $60,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $211,300 | $60,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $157,600 | $49,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $137,500 | $39,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $132,900 | $36,500 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $125,900 | $36,500 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $129,300 | $36,500 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $128,700 | $36,500 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map