32 Nichols St Unit 2 Newark, NJ 07105
South Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Nichols St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $786,272, approximately $436 per square foot. 32 Nichols St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Hawkins Street Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2020
Sold by
Infante Junior and Infante Janisse
Bought by
Yumbla Gilber R Romero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,816
Outstanding Balance
$442,413
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Aranjo Elizabeth
Bought by
Infante Junior
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Aranjo Victor
Bought by
Aranjo Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Aranjo Victor and Aranjo Anthony V
Bought by
Aranjo Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yumbla Gilber R Romero | $507,000 | Elite Title Group Llc | |
| Infante Junior | $300,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| Aranjo Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Aranjo Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Aranjo Victor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yumbla Gilber R Romero | $497,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Infante Junior | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,835 | $337,500 | $70,500 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $12,582 | $337,500 | $70,500 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $12,609 | $337,500 | $70,500 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $12,602 | $337,500 | $70,500 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $186,300 | $70,500 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map