32 Nighthawk Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,000 - $2,000,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Nighthawk, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,874,721, approximately $903 per square foot. 32 Nighthawk is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Duffy Thomas W and Duffy Mary M
Bought by
Duffy Thomas W and Duffy Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Mary Duffy and Mary Thomas W
Bought by
Duffy Thomas W and Duffy Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Mary Duffy
Bought by
Duffy Thomas W and Duffy Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Thomas W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duffy Thomas W | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $662,858 | $453,344 | $209,514 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $649,861 | $444,455 | $205,406 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $637,119 | $435,740 | $201,379 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $624,627 | $427,196 | $197,431 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $612,380 | $418,820 | $193,560 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $606,101 | $414,525 | $191,576 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $594,217 | $406,397 | $187,820 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $582,566 | $398,428 | $184,138 |
| 2017 | $6,053 | $571,144 | $390,616 | $180,528 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $559,946 | $382,957 | $176,989 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $551,536 | $377,205 | $174,331 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $540,733 | $369,816 | $170,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map