32 Old Locust Ave Levittown, PA 19054
Estimated Value: $418,222 - $494,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Old Locust Ave, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $450,806, approximately $255 per square foot. 32 Old Locust Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Fallsington El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Apalategui Alphonse B and Apalategui Anne S
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Household Realty Corp | $934 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
| 2014 | $4,842 | $27,600 | $3,680 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map