32 Overview Dr Ludlow, VT 05149
Estimated Value: $510,906 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Overview Dr, Ludlow, VT 05149 and is currently estimated at $638,227, approximately $329 per square foot. 32 Overview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School and Okemo Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Cole Douglas Suzanne
Bought by
Douglas M Cole Trust & Suzanne Troy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas M Cole Trust & Suzanne Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,404 | $256,600 | $100,000 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $256,600 | $100,000 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $256,600 | $100,000 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $256,600 | $100,000 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $264,100 | $110,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $264,100 | $110,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $264,100 | $110,000 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $264,100 | $110,000 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $264,100 | $110,000 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,641 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map