32 Pine Dr Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pine Dr, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $1,249,701, approximately $938 per square foot. 32 Pine Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Galop Laurie A and Galop Paul A
Bought by
Dovaras Louzette and Dovaras Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Hsieh Shirley C
Bought by
Taylor Kenneth M and Taylor Susanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dovaras Louzette | $325,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Kenneth M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kenneth M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $943,700 | $462,300 | $481,400 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $896,000 | $436,100 | $459,900 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $776,600 | $353,000 | $423,600 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $651,000 | $353,000 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $557,600 | $283,100 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $552,200 | $283,100 | $269,100 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $536,700 | $264,700 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $514,800 | $264,700 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $502,600 | $256,900 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $495,400 | $251,900 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $483,900 | $244,800 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $482,900 | $244,800 | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map