44 Pine Dr Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $872,389
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pine Dr, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $793,097, approximately $1,132 per square foot. 44 Pine Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Connors Ft
Bought by
Oshea David and Connors James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Connors Mary Ann
Bought by
Connors Christopher D and Connors James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Oshea Dennis J
Bought by
Oshea David W and Connors Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Oshea James L
Bought by
Oshea David W and Oshea Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshea David | -- | -- | |
| Connors Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Oshea David W | $149,000 | -- | |
| Oshea David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $679,200 | $483,200 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $640,800 | $455,800 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $531,400 | $369,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $467,300 | $369,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $386,900 | $295,900 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $390,200 | $295,900 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $374,000 | $276,600 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $367,500 | $276,600 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $361,700 | $268,500 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $356,100 | $263,300 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $348,700 | $255,800 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $348,700 | $255,800 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map