32 Rinzee Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,122,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Rinzee Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $928,161, approximately $244 per square foot. 32 Rinzee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Fortunata Anthony W and Fortunata Laurel
Bought by
Neville Clyde M and Neville Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$146,387
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$781,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Clyde M | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neville Clyde M | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neville Clyde M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neville Clyde M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,120 | $901,200 | $251,700 | $649,500 |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $849,600 | $239,800 | $609,800 |
| 2023 | $8,604 | $743,000 | $208,600 | $534,400 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $696,100 | $189,700 | $506,400 |
| 2021 | $8,254 | $634,400 | $172,300 | $462,100 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $605,400 | $167,100 | $438,300 |
| 2019 | $7,686 | $559,000 | $159,100 | $399,900 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $541,600 | $159,100 | $382,500 |
| 2017 | $7,550 | $541,600 | $159,100 | $382,500 |
| 2016 | $7,429 | $500,600 | $159,900 | $340,700 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | $483,600 | $159,900 | $323,700 |
| 2014 | $6,697 | $462,200 | $159,900 | $302,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map