62 Rinzee Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $757,869 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Rinzee Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $800,467, approximately $360 per square foot. 62 Rinzee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Maib Carl and Maib Lisa
Bought by
Carl & Lisa Maib Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Baldoumas Louis
Bought by
Maib Carl and Maib Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Asadoorian Rt
Bought by
Baldoumas Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl & Lisa Maib Rt | -- | -- | |
| Maib Carl | -- | -- | |
| Maib Carl | $225,000 | -- | |
| Baldoumas Louis | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maib Carl | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldoumas Louis | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldoumas Louis | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldoumas Louis | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $721,500 | $254,000 | $467,500 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $674,000 | $242,100 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $591,500 | $210,600 | $380,900 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $556,000 | $191,500 | $364,500 |
| 2021 | $6,613 | $508,300 | $173,900 | $334,400 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $479,900 | $168,700 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $446,400 | $160,600 | $285,800 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $434,800 | $160,600 | $274,200 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $434,800 | $160,600 | $274,200 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $413,000 | $161,400 | $251,600 |
| 2015 | $5,918 | $396,400 | $161,400 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $382,200 | $161,400 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map