32 Rio Pinar Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
The Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,686 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Rio Pinar Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $405,922, approximately $202 per square foot. 32 Rio Pinar Trail is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Bedford Deanna L and Bedford Gregory R
Bought by
Kolaska Edward Jon and Kolaska Terri S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,031
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Fanning Patrick J and Fanning Sally Jo
Bought by
Bedford Deanna L and Bedford Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Gould J Arlyne
Bought by
Fanning Patrici
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Sweeney Margaret E
Bought by
Fanning Patrick J and Fanning Salli Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Edwards Raymond L and Edwards Raymonda R
Bought by
Upton Hugh D
Home Financials for this Owner