$635,000

32 Riverfront Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681

Estimated payment $3,619/month

Total Views 1,376
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,600-2,799 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Bell's Crossing Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

Tucked away on a private 1.4-acre wooded homesite along the Enoree River, this custom-built brick home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and natural beauty in one of the most highly sought-after Five-Forks area. The home offers an open concept with warm hickory hardwood flooring for easy entertaining, complemented by ceiling fans and cable availability. The kitchen is equipped with a gas downdraft cooktop, a wall oven, ample workspace, and a pantry. A separate laundry room with a pantry, just off the 2.5-car garage, adds convenience and practicality. The heated and cooled walkout lower level offers expansive space, complete with a full bath. A rare opportunity to own acreage with river access in one of Simpsonville’s most in-demand areas.

Listing Agent

Gregory Stewart

GS Realty Group License #99554 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Ron Greer/864 915 0970 HOA
  • Edgewater Acres Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0550.05-01-024.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,850

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, Other/See Remarks, River, Sloped, Some Trees
  • Estimated Age: 11-20
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.44
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 28x30
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Management Company: Ron Greer/864 915 0970
  • HOA Regime Fee: 350
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1 - 2 Acres
  • Lvt Date: 05/01/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars, Side/Rear Entry, Yard Door
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Acres
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2600-2799
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0550.05-01-024.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2687
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Gas, Microwave-Stand Alone, Oven(s)-Wall, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Other/See Remarks, Partial, Walkout
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Trey, Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floor Plan, Ceiling – Coffered
  • Room 1: Office, Size: 12x10
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Office/Study
  • Storage Space: Attic, Basement, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 24x12
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 16x13
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 18x12
  • Bedroom 5: Y, Size: 18x12
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: Y, Size: 24x12
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 10x10
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 15x10
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 10x8
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 24x20
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1+Basement
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 17x11
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub-Garden, Multiple Closets, Primary on Main Lvl, Shower-Separate, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch-Front
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Full
  • Foundation: Basement, Crawl Space, Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 24x14

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In

Association/Amenities

  • Community Amenities: Common Areas, Water Access, Private Roads

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: Hoa Mgmt Transfer Fee
  • HOA Fees Includes: Common Area-Electric, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bells Crossing
  • High School: Mauldin
  • Middle School: Riverside

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 1850

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,851 $13,400 $2,220 $11,180
2024 $1,851 $11,650 $2,400 $9,250
2023 $1,765 $11,650 $2,400 $9,250
2022 $1,703 $11,650 $2,400 $9,250
2021 $1,676 $11,650 $2,400 $9,250
2020 $1,706 $11,140 $2,300 $8,840
2019 $1,678 $11,140 $2,300 $8,840
2018 $1,718 $11,140 $2,300 $8,840
2017 $1,718 $11,140 $2,300 $8,840
2016 $1,648 $278,480 $57,600 $220,880
2015 $1,647 $278,480 $57,600 $220,880
2014 $1,541 $261,637 $28,854 $232,783
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $635,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1590182

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0550.05-01-024.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.