32 Rutland Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,303 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Rutland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $327,826, approximately $180 per square foot. 32 Rutland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Parison Richard M
Bought by
Greene Dell Harlan and Jones Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,145
Outstanding Balance
$257,739
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Pepino Jason J and Pepino Arianna G
Bought by
Parison Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Pace Homes Inc
Bought by
Pepino Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,922
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Dell Harlan | $278,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Parison Richard M | $196,000 | Attorney | |
| Pepino Jason J | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Dell Harlan | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Parison Richard M | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Pepino Jason J | $233,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $275,400 | $62,500 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $273,400 | $62,500 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $250,200 | $62,500 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $217,900 | $54,000 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $210,700 | $45,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $206,900 | $45,000 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $200,600 | $45,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $177,700 | $45,000 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $177,700 | $45,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map