Estimated Value: $426,000 - $527,968
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Shore Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $462,742, approximately $428 per square foot. 32 Shore Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $350,600 | $185,200 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $350,600 | $185,200 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $230,600 | $114,400 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $230,600 | $114,400 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $215,800 | $114,400 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $215,800 | $114,400 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $215,800 | $114,400 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $215,800 | $114,400 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $153,600 | $91,500 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $153,600 | $91,500 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $153,600 | $91,500 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $153,600 | $91,500 | $62,100 |
| 2012 | $2,408 | $151,919 | $91,500 | $60,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map