Estimated Value: $432,000 - $633,687
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Shore Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $497,172, approximately $366 per square foot. 28 Shore Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Lagorio Peter A and Lagorio Susan M
Bought by
Bruni Stephan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,372
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$337,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruni Stephan L | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruni Stephan L | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $423,900 | $220,500 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $423,900 | $220,500 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $287,600 | $137,400 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $287,600 | $137,400 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $271,600 | $137,400 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $271,600 | $137,400 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $271,600 | $137,400 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $271,600 | $137,400 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $216,300 | $104,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $216,300 | $104,000 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $216,300 | $104,000 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $216,300 | $104,000 | $112,300 |
| 2012 | $3,378 | $213,147 | $104,000 | $109,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map