32 Sparrowhawk Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sparrowhawk, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,012,153, approximately $911 per square foot. 32 Sparrowhawk is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Kayashima Nedra T
Bought by
Nedra Kayashima Revocable Living Trust and Kayashima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Luu Michael and Luu Rachel
Bought by
Kayashima Nedra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Michael Luu and Michael Courtney
Bought by
Luu Michael and Luu Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Theisen Daniel L and Theisen Heidi
Bought by
Luu Michael and Luu Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedra Kayashima Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kayashima Nedra T | $255,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Luu Michael | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Luu Michael | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kayashima Nedra T | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luu Michael | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luu Michael | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $376,700 | $289,709 | $86,991 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $369,314 | $284,028 | $85,286 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $362,073 | $278,459 | $83,614 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $354,974 | $272,999 | $81,975 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $348,014 | $267,646 | $80,368 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $344,446 | $264,902 | $79,544 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $337,693 | $259,708 | $77,985 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $331,072 | $254,616 | $76,456 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $324,581 | $249,624 | $74,957 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $318,217 | $244,729 | $73,488 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $313,438 | $241,053 | $72,385 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $307,299 | $236,331 | $70,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map