32 Stem Ln Roseland, VA 22967
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,303,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,554
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Stem Ln, Roseland, VA 22967 and is currently estimated at $904,317, approximately $162 per square foot. 32 Stem Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Perry J Douglas and Perry Patricia A
Bought by
Standing John T and Standing Anne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,408
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,909
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing John T | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standing John T | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $711,000 | $190,000 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $718,500 | $190,000 | $528,500 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $470,400 | $160,000 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $470,400 | $160,000 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $470,400 | $160,000 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $470,400 | $160,000 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $470,400 | $160,000 | $310,400 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $436,702 | $160,000 | $276,702 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $436,702 | $160,000 | $276,702 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $436,702 | $160,000 | $276,702 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $436,702 | $160,000 | $276,702 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $436,702 | $160,000 | $276,702 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $466,100 | $160,000 | $306,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map