32 Sylvia Ln Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $932,321 - $999,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sylvia Ln, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $965,661, approximately $468 per square foot. 32 Sylvia Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,030 | $708 | $337 | $371 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $708 | $337 | $371 |
| 2023 | $19,152 | $708 | $337 | $371 |
| 2022 | $19,152 | $708 | $337 | $371 |
| 2021 | $18,624 | $693 | $330 | $363 |
| 2020 | $17,733 | $888 | $667 | $221 |
| 2019 | $15,494 | $888 | $667 | $221 |
| 2018 | $14,513 | $888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,575 | $888 | $667 | $221 |
| 2016 | $12,996 | $888 | $527 | $361 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $888 | $527 | $361 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $888 | $527 | $361 |
| 2013 | $4,591 | $1,123 | $667 | $456 |
Source: Public Records
Map