39 Sylvia Ln Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $779,499 - $930,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sylvia Ln, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $865,875, approximately $675 per square foot. 39 Sylvia Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,894 | $569 | $289 | $280 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $569 | $289 | $280 |
| 2023 | $15,339 | $603 | $308 | $295 |
| 2022 | $15,339 | $569 | $289 | $280 |
| 2021 | $13,902 | $592 | $301 | $291 |
| 2020 | $14,816 | $836 | $736 | $100 |
| 2019 | $14,507 | $836 | $575 | $261 |
| 2018 | $13,580 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,615 | $1,070 | $736 | $334 |
| 2016 | $15,942 | $1,070 | $736 | $334 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $1,070 | $736 | $334 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $1,070 | $736 | $334 |
| 2013 | $4,374 | $1,070 | $736 | $334 |
Source: Public Records
Map