Estimated Value: $230,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Voshell Mill Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $261,141, approximately $198 per square foot. 32 Voshell Mill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Miller Cathy L
Bought by
Miller Cathy L and Miller Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
James H Huffine
Bought by
Miller Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cathy L | -- | Benson Bonnie M | |
| Miller Cathy L | -- | Benson Bonnie M | |
| Miller Cathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Cathy | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Cathy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $245,700 | $74,500 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $245,700 | $74,500 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $32,000 | $5,200 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $32,000 | $5,200 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $32,000 | $5,200 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $32,000 | $5,200 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $32,000 | $5,200 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $32,000 | $5,200 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map