32 Windmill Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Windmill Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $966,273, approximately $610 per square foot. 32 Windmill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Hager Richard and Hager Mary
Bought by
Males Steven D and Males Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Males Steven D | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Males Steven D | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Males Steven D | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Males Steven D | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Males Steven D | $263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,600 | $554,500 | $374,900 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $13,746 | $376,400 | $275,600 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $13,136 | $376,400 | $275,600 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $12,222 | $376,400 | $275,600 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $11,853 | $376,400 | $275,600 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $374,900 | $275,600 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $11,306 | $365,900 | $279,000 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $11,189 | $365,900 | $279,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $10,911 | $365,900 | $279,000 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $10,494 | $365,900 | $279,000 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $10,494 | $365,900 | $279,000 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $9,287 | $356,100 | $262,900 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map