32 Wright Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,126 - $1,065,000
10
Beds
4
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Wright Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306 and is currently estimated at $985,532, approximately $283 per square foot. 32 Wright Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including P.S. 23 Mahatma K. Gandhi School, Liberty High School, and William L. Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Ippolito Maria N and Kramer Senti
Bought by
Vhjc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,300
Outstanding Balance
$582,609
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$402,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vhjc Llc | $900,000 | Town Title | |
| Vhjc Llc | $900,000 | Town Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vhjc Llc | $600,300 | |
| Closed | Vhjc Llc | $600,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,951 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2024 | $12,026 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2023 | $12,026 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2022 | $11,336 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2019 | $8,242 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $535,200 | $180,000 | $355,200 |
| 2017 | $9,360 | $120,000 | $16,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $9,241 | $120,000 | $16,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $8,978 | $120,000 | $16,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $8,921 | $120,000 | $16,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map