320 6th St SE Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 6th St SE, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $416,883, approximately $230 per square foot. 320 6th St SE is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $435,900 | $38,000 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $364,500 | $19,900 | $344,600 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $364,500 | $19,900 | $344,600 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $301,500 | $35,000 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $269,600 | $31,900 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $269,600 | $31,900 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $244,800 | $31,900 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $244,800 | $31,900 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $253,800 | $31,900 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $233,300 | $31,900 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $210,300 | $29,540 | $180,760 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $194,800 | $29,188 | $165,612 |
| 2013 | $3,832 | $228,900 | $29,901 | $198,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map